My Hubby Is Starting His Residency On J1 In Surgery (5yrs To 6yrs).
I Am On J2 Visa I Plan To Do My Residency And Than Fellowship In Medicine.
But I Have Learnt That J2 Ead Is Valid For 4 Yrs Only.please Advice Wherther I Will Be Able To Do My Felloship On Ead As By That Time My Ead Will Be More Than 4 Yrsand My Hubby Can Not Change His Visa Status To Any Other Visa Than J1.please Advise Asap.many Thanks.
PLEASE DO REPLY

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------